Wodaplug ® mini pacakge optical PLC splitter 1 to 16 - with connector type SC/PC

Wodaplug.com WDS mini / micro optical Bare fiber PLC splitter 1 to 16 with default connector type SC / PC - mini packge with steel tube

   PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume (micro size but same or better technical values), the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

WDS mini / micro optical Bare fiber PLC splitter 1/2-1/64. Our splitters are equiped with default connector type: SC/PC !!!! PLC Splitter,SC/PC,small plastic housing Splitters 100% compatible with all optical GE PON wodaplug networking products

In stock
SKU
MOPLCWDS116
$29.00

We will send this product in 2 days. Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


 

Wodaplug.com WDS mini / micro optical Bare fiber PLC splitter 1 to 4 with default connector type SC / PC

1.Product Introduction
   PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.
   Bare PLC splitter  is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
  Wodaplug provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet《YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions》,《YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter》etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

 

2.Specifications
  1*2,1*4,1*8,1*12,1*32,1*64(with/without connectors)
  2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64(with/without connectors)

 

 

3. Performance and Technical parameters

   

 

Technical data

Specification(without connector loss)

work wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

type

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

2*4

2*8

2*16

2*32

Insertion loss

(dB)

≤7.3

≤10.5

≤13.5

≤17.0

≤7.6

≤11.0

≤14.5

≤17.5

Uniformity

(dB)

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤0.8

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤2.0

PDL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Return loss

(dB)

≧50

directivity(dB)

≧55

Work temperature (℃)

-40-+85

storage temperature (℃)

-40-+85

 

 

4.product size(mm)

 

 

<td style="border-bottom: 1pt solid; border-left: 0px; padding-bottom: 0cm; padding-left: 5.4pt; width: 95px

type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×5

80×20×6

type

2*2

2*4

2*8

2*16

2*32

L×W×H

 
chek our casing section, casing on pictures is not part of product !
if you need any other type (2x2 2x4 1x16 1x32 etc etc) please contact us !
 
PLC Splitter Test Data
FQC-20160720674                                                                                                                                                        2016.07.20
Product Name PLC Splitter Product Type PLC-1×16  SC/UPC 1M 
Product series  PLC116-20160720674 Inspection Standard YD/T 2000.1-2014
Testing Parameter Insertion LossdB  PDL(dB) Return LossdB
Require wavelength 1260-1650
(nm)
Operating 1310 1490 1550 1310 1490 1550 1310 1490 1550
Wavelength (nm)
Testing Standard(dB) 13.6 0.3 60
Port   1 13,13 13,41 13,06 0,11 0,07 0,13 52,37 54,86 53,79
Port   2 13,25 13,36 13,15 0,07 0,23 0,23 52,76 53,19 50,11
Port   3 13,18 13,37 13,31 0,21 0,21 0,16 53,28 50,34 52,57
Port   4 13,13 13,19 13,41 0,02 0,12 0,11 54,12 54,38 54,31
Port   5 13,45 13,11 13,19 0,13 0,17 0,18 54,45 51,29 54,00
Port   6 13,10 13,30 13,11 0,09 0,25 0,05 50,72 52,71 53,91
Port   7 13,08 13,33 13,19 0,24 0,15 0,05 54,42 50,10 54,26
Port   8 13,16 13,43 13,20 0,05 0,02 0,10 50,34 53,51 53,37
Port   9 13,12 13,22 13,29 0,06 0,09 0,13 52,02 50,98 53,48
Port   10 13,12 13,05 13,41 0,10 0,08 0,08 51,09 52,14 51,94
Port   11 13,25 13,28 13,20 0,04 0,05 0,11 52,17 52,93 53,30
Port   12 13,29 13,28 13,35 0,05 0,04 0,20 50,81 52,69 52,12
Port   13 13,36 13,47 13,41 0,02 0,23 0,12 53,64 53,35 53,01
Port   14 13,44 13,14 13,26 0,14 0,07 0,23 52,08 50,13 54,43
Port   15 13,17 13,23 13,47 0,16 0,06 0,04 51,51 51,91 53,98
Port   16 13,29 13,35 13,11 0,23 0,20 0,02 50,34 51,48 53,32
Uniformity 0,37 0,42 0,41 Appearance Pass
More Information
Brand Wodaplug
firmware PDF test results file download here
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account