Wodaplug ® PLC splitter 1 to 2 ABS BOX - with default connector type SC/PC

Wodaplug PLC splitters 1/2-1/64. Our splitters are equiped with default connector type: SC/PC !!!! PLC Splitter,SC/PC,Diameter 2mm,Patch Cord 1Meter,small plastic housing Splitters 100% compatible with GE PON wodaplug networking products
In stock
SKU
WDSPLC1-2
$129.00

We will send this product in 2 days. Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


1X2 Single Mode PLC Splitter Test  Report
S/N 20140211001 Operating wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Input Fiber Length(m) 1,5 Output Fiber Length(m) 1,5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85 Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Package Dimension(mm) 100*80*10 Fiber Type G657A
Connector Type SC/PC Date 11.2.2014
Cable(mm) 2,0 QC:  Approved   
Channel IL(dB)
1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
   CH1    3,59 3,75 3,61
   CH2    3,73 3,78 3,71
Uniformity(dB)@1310nm 0,14 PDL(dB) ≤0.2
Uniformity(dB)@1490nm 0,04 Directivity(dB) ≥55
Uniformity(dB)@1550nm 0,10 Return Loss(dB)

≥55

 

More Information
Brand Wodaplug
firmware xls file download here
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account