Wodaplug ® PLC splitter 1 to 32 ABS BOX - with default connector type SC/PC

Wodaplug PLC splitters 1/2-1/64.

Our splitters are equiped with default connector type: SC/PC !!!!

PLC Splitter,SC/PC,Diameter 2mm,Patch Cord 1Meter,small plastic housing Splitters 100% compatible with GE PON wodaplug networking products.

This PLC splitter is Build to to order only, lead time is usually 3-4 weeks.

In stock
SKU
WDSPLC1-32
$149.00

We will send this product in 2 days. Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


 

1X32 Single Mode PLC Splitter Test  Report
S/N: 20140212301 Operating wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Input Fiber Length(m) 1,5 Output Fiber Length(m) 1,5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85 Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Package Dimension(mm) 120*80*18 Fiber Type G657A
Connector Type SC/PC Date 12.2.2014
 Cable(mm) 2,0 QC:  Approved   
Channel IL(dB)
1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
CH1 16,42 16,51 16,38
CH2 16,27 16,43 16,43
CH3 16,27 16,45 16,43
CH4 16,38 16,48 16,30
CH5 16,51 16,48 16,54
CH6 16,51 16,29 16,25
CH7 16,32 16,44 16,40
CH8 16,41 16,41 16,52
CH9 16,46 16,26 16,32
CH10 16,39 16,29 16,43
CH11 16,49 16,35 16,33
CH12 16,39 16,36 16,32
CH13 16,41 16,45 16,31
CH14 16,33 16,33 16,52
CH15 16,45 16,29 16,40
CH16 16,26 16,39 16,51
CH17 16,55 16,33 16,48
CH18 16,48 16,45 16,51
CH19 16,25 16,29 16,27
CH20 16,51 16,31 16,26
CH21 16,52 16,47 16,50
CH22 16,36 16,46 16,27
CH23 16,41 16,49 16,32
CH24 16,37 16,34 16,34
CH25 16,45 16,30 16,53
CH26 16,27 16,32 16,39
CH27 16,40 16,25 16,27
CH28 16,53 16,35 16,39
CH29 16,51 16,29 16,40
CH30 16,50 16,31 16,42
CH31 16,45 16,30 16,31
CH32 16,32 16,27 16,44
Uniformity(dB)@1310nm 0,29 PDL(dB) ≤0.3
Uniformity(dB)@1490nm 0,26 Directivity(dB) ≥55
Uniformity(dB)@1550nm 0,29 Return Loss(dB) ≥50

 

More Information
Brand Wodaplug
firmware xls file download here
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account