Wodaplug ® WDS1U8PGE 1U 8PON GEPON OLT, Chipset Cortina CS8032, WEB, CLI, SNMP management

Wodaplug OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

Chipset Cortina CS8032

FOR MORE INFO REFFER TO MANUAL OR DATASHEET !!

This device is Build to Order only - lead tiem is usually 3-4weeks. In stock we have 4port OLTs .

In stock
SKU
2008
$1,130.00

We will send this product in 2 days. Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


WDS1U8PGE OLT Series 8 PON PORT with WEB, CLI and SNMP management, dual power - redundant !

 

Wodaplug OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

 

WDS1U4PGE 4PON Ports 1U OLT

 

 

WDS1U4PGE provides 4GE(copper)and 4 SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

WDS1U8PGE 8PON Ports 1U OLT

 

 

 

 

WDS1U8PGE provides 8GE(copper)and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

Specifications

Item

WDS1U4PGE

WDS1U8PGE

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1U 19 inch standard box

Slots

NA

NA

Uplink Port

QTY

8

16

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs

SFP

4 SFP slots(Combo)

8SFP slots(Combo)

PON Port

QTY

4

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

1:64

Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX out band port

1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to

C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension

440*280*44(mm*mm*mm)

Weight

4.2kg

4.5kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption

30W

45W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

0~50℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)

         

 

 

More Information
Brand Wodaplug
firmware datasheet download here | Manual here CLI file upon requ
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account